Cart 0

SUNDAY OCTOBER 27 SCHEDULE

SUNDAY MORNING


10:00 AM - 11:50 AM

#29 - Girl of My Dreams (short documentary) | Room to Grow (feature documentary)

WOLF PERFORMANCE HALL | TICKETS:

10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

#30 - The Day Don Died (short documentary) | Goliath (feature)

IMAGINE CINEMAS | TICKETS:

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

INDUSTRY SESSION - Working with a Cinematographer

LAWSON ROOM | TICKETS:

SUNDAY AFTERNOON


12:20 PM - 2:05 PM

#33 - Jason Rip - A Tombstone Epitaph (short documentary) | Open for Submissions (feature)

MUSEUM LONDON | TICKETS:

12:20 PM - 2:00 PM

#34 - Night Shoot (short) | La Mentirita Blanca (Little White Lie) (feature)

IMAGINE CINEMAS | TICKETS:

12:30 PM - 2:25 PM

#31 - Gravity (short documentary) | Illusions of Control (feature documentary)

WOLF PERFORMANCE HALL | TICKETS:

12:20 PM - 1:55 PM

#32 - What I See in You (Animation) | Take Me To Prom (short documentary) | Christmas Green (short) | Gone (short) | Everything you Want to Say (short)

FANSHAWE GOOD FOUNDATION THEATRE | TICKETS:

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

INDUSTRY SESSION - Diversity and Inclusion Panel

LAWSON ROOM | TICKETS:

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

INDUSTRY SESSION - Documentary Film Success

LAWSON ROOM | TICKETS:

2:35 PM - 4:25 PM

#36 - Kelpie (animation) | Weekender (feature documentary)

FANSHAWE GOOD FOUNDATION THEATRE | TICKETS:

2:35 PM - 4:30 PM

#38 - Andy Asperger (short) | White Lie (feature)

IMAGINE CINEMAS | TICKETS:

2:45 PM - 4:20 PM

#37 - Rediscovered and Shared (short documentary) | Unearthed (short) | That Funeral Glow (short) | L’Dor V’Dor (short)

MUSEUM LONDON | TICKETS:

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

#35 - INTERNATIONAL SCREENING - Imara (short) | The Faces We Lost (feature documentary)

WOLF PERFORMANCE HALL | TICKETS:

SUNDAY EVENING  - AWARDS AND WINNING FILMS SCREENING


5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Awards Celebration Pre-Party - Drewlo Lounge


5:45 PM - 6:30 PM

Awards Celebration - Wolf | TICKETS


7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Closing Screening of Winning Feature and FC48 Winning Film - Wolf | TICKETS